Home
Search
Training
Rules

Football Age check
Contact
Maps & directions
Code of Conduct
Fairplay League
Bad Weather
Fixture format
Pitch preparation
Archives
FAQ
Links

South Bucks Mini Soccer Conference


Teams registered to play from January 2011

U7 U8 U9 U10

Team groupings for fixtures starting in January 2011. Groups are based on registrations received and on recommendations from Age Group Representatives following a review of results last season, then modified following discussions at the Mid Season General Meeting.

Under 10

U10 Red U10 Green U10 Blue
Bourne End JSC AFC Lightning Aston Clinton
Bucks CC Aylesbury Town Aylesbury Town Youth
Chinnor Youth Chalfont Wasps Bedgrove Dynamos
Flackwell Heath Minors Chesham United Chalfont St Peter - NEED A BUDDY TEAM
Hercules Lions Crendon Corinthians Chalfont Wasps Blue
Holmer Green Minors Downley Dynamos Chesham United Blues / Chesham Athletic
Holtspur Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Marlow Youth Marlow United Haddenham Youth
Penn & Tylers Green Naphill FC Hughenden Valley
Risborough Rangers Prestwood Colts Loudwater FC
Thame Boys Seer Green Marlow Royals
Wendover Juniors Widmer End Penn & Tylers Green
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Thame Youth

Under 9

U9 Red U9 Green U9 Blue
Aston Clinton Colts Aylesbury Town AFC Lightning
Bourne End JSC Aylesbury Town Corinthians Bucks CC
Crendon Corinthians Chalfont St Peter Chesham Athletic / Hughenden Kites
Holtspur Downley Dynamos Chesham United
Marlow United Flackwell Heath Minors Chinnor Youth
Marlow Youth Haddenham Youth Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Penn & Tylers Green Naphill FC Holmer Green Minors
Pitstone & Ivinghoe Prestwood Colts Holtspur / Bourne End JSC
Risborough Rangers Seer Green Hughenden Valley
Stokenchurch Juniors Thame Boys Loudwater FC
Wendover Juniors Westwood Park Marlow Royals
Widmer End Thame Youth

Under 8

U8 Red U8 Green U8 Blue
AFC Lightning Bucks CC Aston Clinton
Chinnor Youth Chesham United Bedgrove Dynamos
Downley Dynamos Cookham Dean Bourne End JSC
Flackwell Heath Minors Crendon Corinthians Chalfont St Peter
Haddenham Youth Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Chalfont Wasps
Holmer Green Minors Holtspur Chesham Athletic
Marlow United Marlow Royals Holmer Green Colts
Marlow Youth Risborough Rangers Hughenden Valley
Penn & Tylers Green Thame Boys Loudwater FC
Prestwood Colts Wendover Juniors Penn & Tylers Green / Marlow United
Westwood Park Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Seer Green
Widmer End

Under 7

U7 North U7 South U7 West
AFC Lightning Bourne End JSC Chinnor Youth
Downley Dynamos / Aston Clinton Flackwell Heath Crendon Corinthians
Hughenden Valley Holtspur Haddenham Youth
Naphill FC Marlow Youth Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Prestwood Colts Marlow United Risborough Rangers
Widmer End Penn & Tylers Green Thame Boys
Loudwater FC Wendover
Marlow Royals

U7 U8 U9 U10 | Back to top  |   Register   |   Team Manager Guidelines |

| Under 7 rules | Under 8 rules | Under 9 rules | Under 10 rules | Under 11 & U12 rules

| Privacy Policy | Advertise here | Search

Site founded 1999 © 1999 to 2014 - the contents of this website are copyright South Bucks Mini Soccer Conference, BucksFootball.co.uk or respective owners where indicated.