Constitution of teams organised in their groups

Teams registered to play in SBMSC constitution.


Under 7 | Under 8 | Under 9 | Under 10 | Under 11 | Under 12

Under 7 North

Chesham Athletic
Chesham Utd Youth
Hazlemere Youth Centre Community
Holmer Green Minors
Prestwood Colts
Tring Tornadoes Eagles & Kestrels
Tring Tornadoes Falcons & Hawks
Wendover Juniors

Under 7 South

Beaconsfield Town
Beaconsfield Town Colts
Downley Dynamos
Flackwell Heath Minors
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Hughenden Valley
Marlow Youth
Naphill FC
Penn & Tylers Green
Risborough Rangers

Under 7 West

Aylesbury Utd Juniors / Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Bedgrove Dynamos
Haddenham Youth
Hale Leys Utd
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
St Johns Sports FC
Stokenchurch/Marlow Royals
Thame Boys
Thame Youth


Under 7 | Under 8 | Under 9 | Under 10 | Under 11 | Under 12

Under 8 Red group

Beaconsfield Town
Bedgrove Dynamos
Crendon Corinthians
Downley Dynamos
Haddenham Youth
Hale Leys Utd
Hazlemere Youth Centre Community FC
Penn & Tylers Green
Prestwood Colts
Risborough Rangers
Wendover Juniors

Under 8 Green group

Aylesbury Utd Juniors Green
Bourne End JSC
Chesham Utd Youth
Flackwell Heath Minors
Holmer Green Minors
Hughenden Valley
Marlow Youth
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Risborough Colts
Thame Boys

Under 8 Blue group

AFC Lightning/Widmer End JFC
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Chesham Utd Clarets
Chinnor Youth
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Haddenham Youth Colts
Marlow Royals
Naphill FC / Radnage Raiders
Penn & Tylers Green Rangers
Thame Rangers
Thame Youth


Under 7 | Under 8 | Under 9 | Under 10 | Under 11 | Under 12

Under 9 Red group

Beaconsfield Town
Bedgrove Dynamos
Chesham Utd Youth
Downley Dynamos
Henley Lions
Naphill FC
Penn & Tylers Green
St Johns Sports FC

Under 9 Green group

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Bourne End JSC
Chesham Athletic
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Haddenham Youth
Holmer Green Minors
Risborough Rangers
Thame Boys
Wendover Juniors

Under 9 Blue group

Aylesbury Utd Juniors need a buddy
Crendon Corinthians
Flackwell Heath Minors
George Green Juniors/AFC Lightning
Hughenden Valley
Marlow Town Oaks
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Prestwood Colts

Under 9 Yellow group

Beaconsfield Town Colts
Bedgrove Dynamos Colts
Chesham Athletic Colts
Gerrards Cross Rangers / Penn & Tylers Rangers
Risborough Rangers Colts/ Wendover Youth
Seer Green Utd
Stokenchurch Juniors
Thame Youth
Widmer End Utd / Wycombe Saints


Under 7 | Under 8 | Under 9 | Under 10 | Under 11 | Under 12

Under 10 Red group

Aylesbury Utd Juniors
Beaconsfield Town
Bedgrove Dynamos
Downley Dynamos Whites
Haddenham Youth Red
Marlow Youth
Risborough Rangers
Wendover Juniors

Under 10 Green group

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Chesham Athletic
Crendon Corinthians
Hale Leys Utd
Hughenden Valley
Penn & Tylers Green
Thame Boys
Tring Tornadoes
Wendover Juniors Youth

Under 10 Blue group

Beaconsfield Town Colts
Bourne End JSC
Chinnor Youth
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Holmer Green Minors
Widmer End
Wycombe Saints

Under 10 Yellow group

AFC Lightning needs a buddy
Aylesbury Utd Juniors Youth
Chesham Utd/Penn & Tylers Green Rangers
Downley Dynamos Greens
Marlow Royals
Marlow Utd Lions
Prestwood Colts/ Naphill
Risborough Rangers Colts
Stokenchurch Juniors
Wendover Juniors/Haddenham Youth Yellow


Under 7 | Under 8 | Under 9 | Under 10 | Under 11 | Under 12

Under 11 Red group

Beaconsfield Town
Bedgrove Dynamos
Berkhamsted Raiders Red
Bourne End JSC
Chalfont Saints Cobras
Downley Dynamos Predators
Flackwell Heath Minors
Holmer Green Minors
Marlow Youth
Risborough Rangers
Taplow Utd

Under 11 Green group

Downley Dynamos Tiempos
Flackwell Heath Dragons
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Eagles
Prestwood Colts
Ruislip Rangers Clarets
Seer Green Utd Red
Thame Boys
Tring Tornadoes Hawks
Westwood Park

Under 11 Blue group

AFC Lightning
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Chesham Athletic
Chesham Utd Youth
Crendon Corinthians
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Falcons
Haddenham Rangers
Wendover Juniors

Under 11 Yellow group

Bedgrove Dynamos Colts
Chinnor Youth
Marlow Royals
Naphill FC
Penn & Tylers Green
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Risborough Rangers Colts
Seer Green Utd Blue

Under 11 White group

Aylesbury Utd Juniors White
Beaconsfield Town Colts
Burnham Junior Jaguars Blue
Downley Dynamos Mercurials
Haddenham Colts
Hughenden Valley
Prestwood Panthers
Thame Youth

Under 11 Black group

Aylesbury Utd Juniors Green
Chesham Athletic Colts
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Holmer Green Colts
Marlow Town
Penn & Tylers Green Rangers
Totteridge
Tring Tornadoes Eagles


Under 7 | Under 8 | Under 9 | Under 10 | Under 11 | Under 12

Under 12 Red group

AFC Lightning
Aylesbury Utd Juniors Youth
Beaconsfield Town Reds
Bedgrove Dynamos
Berkhamsted Raiders Green
Chesham Athletic
Holmer Green Minors
Marlow Royals
Risborough Rangers
Thame Boys

Under 12 Green group

Berkhamsted Raiders Yellow
Bourne End JSC
Chalfont St Peter
Chesham Utd Youth Blues
Chinnor Youth
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Falcons
Harefield Utd
Penn & Tylers Green Rangers
Stokenchurch Juniors
Wendover Juniors

Under 12 Blue group

Beaconsfield Town Tigers
Bedgrove Dynamos Athletic
Downley Dynamos Vikings
Flackwell Heath Scorpions
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Blues
Naphill FC
Risborough Rangers Colts
Ruislip Rangers Blues
Seer Green Utd
Totteridge
Tring Tornadoes JSC Blue

Under 12 Yellow group

AFC Lightning Bolts
Aylesbury Utd Juniors Colts
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth
Downley Dynamos Colts
Haddenham Colts
Hughenden Hawks
Marlow Town
Prestwood Colts
Stokenchurch Juniors Colts
Wendover Juniors Youth
Wycombe Saints

Under 12 White group

Beaconsfield Town Pumas
Berkhamsted Raiders Orange
Chesham Utd Youth Clarets
FC Holyport
Hughenden Ospreys
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts
Radnage Raiders
Risborough Rangers Youth
Thame Colts
Thame Youth
Wendover Juniors Colts

Under 7 | Under 8 | Under 9 | Under 10 | Under 11 | Under 12

Thousands of boys and girls from nearly 250 teams play friendly football fixtures in age groups Under 7 to Under 12.