Category Archives: Uncategorized

Fixtures scheduled for 18th October

Scheduled games for U7 North

18th Oct 2015 AFC Lightning U7 v Downley Dynamos U7
18th Oct 2015 Hughenden Valley U7 v Holmer Green Minors U7
18th Oct 2015 Naphill FC U7 v Penn & Tylers Green U7
18th Oct 2015 Prestwood Colts / Widmer End U7 v Marlow Youth U7

Scheduled games for U7 South

18th Oct 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur U7 v Bucks Pumas U7
18th Oct 2015 Cookham Dean U7 v Flackwell Heath Minors U7
18th Oct 2015 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U7 v Marlow Utd Juniors U7
18th Oct 2015 Wycombe Saints U7 v Bourne End JSC U7

Scheduled games for U7 West

18th Oct 2015 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U7 v Thame Boys U7
18th Oct 2015 Crendon Corinthians U7 v Bedgrove Dynamos U7
18th Oct 2015 Haddenham Youth U7 v Stokenchurch needs a buddy U7
18th Oct 2015 Risborough Rangers U7 v Wendover Juniors U7

Scheduled games for U8 Red group

18th Oct 2015 Holmer Green Minors U8 v Bedgrove Dynamos U8
18th Oct 2015 Marlow Youth U8 v Penn & Tylers Green U8

Scheduled games for U8 Green group

18th Oct 2015 Crendon Corinthians U8 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U8
18th Oct 2015 Haddenham Youth U8 v Marlow Royals U8
18th Oct 2015 Wendover Juniors U8 v Downley Dynamos Green U8

Scheduled games for U8 Blue group

18th Oct 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U8 v Prestwood colts U8
18th Oct 2015 Chesham Athletic U8 v Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U8
18th Oct 2015 Flackwell Heath Minors U8 v Seer Green Utd U8
18th Oct 2015 Pitstone & Ivinghoe U8 v Naphill FC U8

Scheduled games for U8 Yellow group

18th Oct 2015 Aylesbury Utd Colts U8 v Hughenden Valley U8
18th Oct 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos Colts U8 v Wycombe Saints U8
18th Oct 2015 Chesham Utd Colts / Risborough Rangers Colts U8 v Thame Boys U8
18th Oct 2015 Chinnor Youth U8 v AFC Lightning U8
18th Oct 2015 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U8 v Penn & Tylers Green Rangers / Widmer End Utd U8

Scheduled games for U9 Red group

18th Oct 2015 AFC Lightning U9 v Cookham Dean U9
18th Oct 2015 Chesham Athletic U9 v Holmer Green U9
18th Oct 2015 Haddenham Youth U9 v Penn &Tylers Green U9
18th Oct 2015 Marlow Youth U9 v Beaconsfield Holtspur U9

Scheduled games for U9 Green group

18th Oct 2015 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U9 v Risborough Rangers U9
18th Oct 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos U9 v Thame Boys U9
18th Oct 2015 Crendon Corinthians U9 v Naphill U9

Scheduled games for U9 Blue group

18th Oct 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur Colts U9 v Marlow Royals U9
18th Oct 2015 Gerrards Cross and Fulmer U9 v Marlow Utd U9
18th Oct 2015 Hughenden Valley U9 v Stokenchurch Juniors U9

Scheduled games for U9 Yellow group

18th Oct 2015 Chesham Utd U9 v AFC Lightning Bolts / Widmer End U9
18th Oct 2015 Chinnor U9 v Totteridge / Bourne End Juniors U9
18th Oct 2015 Pitstone & Ivinghoe / Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U9 v Wendover Juniors Colts U9
18th Oct 2015 Seer Green / Penn & Tylers Green Rangers U9 v Prestwood Colts / Chalfont St Peter U9

Scheduled games for U10 Red group

18th Oct 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur U10 v Windsor Eagles U10
18th Oct 2015 Bucks CC U10 v Bourne End U10
18th Oct 2015 Marlow Youth U10 v Thame Boys U10
18th Oct 2015 Risborough Rangers U10 v Penn & Tylers Green U10

Scheduled games for U10 Green group

18th Oct 2015 Chalfont Wasps U10 v Downley Dynamos U10
18th Oct 2015 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U10 v Chinnor Youth U10
18th Oct 2015 Westwood Park U10 v Holmer Green U10

Scheduled games for U10 Blue group

18th Oct 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos U10 v Windsor Eagles Colts U10
18th Oct 2015 Hughenden Valley U10 v Crendon Corinthians U10
18th Oct 2015 Marlow Royals U10 v AFC Lightning U10
18th Oct 2015 Marlow Utd U10 v Wycombe Saints U10

Scheduled games for U10 Yellow group

18th Oct 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur Colts U10 v Widmer End U10
18th Oct 2015 Bourne End / Downley Dynamos Colts U10 v Pitstone & Ivinghoe U10
18th Oct 2015 Chesham Athletic U10 v Penn & Tylers Green Rangers / Flackwell Heath Scorpions U10
18th Oct 2015 Crendon Corinthians Swords / Chinnor Colts U10 v Marlow Knights U10
18th Oct 2015 Haddenham Colts / Risborough Rangers Colts U10 v Chesham Utd Youth U10

Scheduled games for U11 Red group

18th Oct 2015 Marlow Youth U11 v Chesham Utd Youth Clarets U11
18th Oct 2015 Prestwood Colts U11 v Penn & Tylers Green U11
18th Oct 2015 Thame Boys U11 v Downley Dynamos U11

Scheduled games for U11 Green group

18th Oct 2015 Cookham Dean U11 v Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U11
18th Oct 2015 Hughenden Kites U11 v Beaconsfield Holtspur U11
18th Oct 2015 Wendover Juniors U11 v Risborough Rangers U11
18th Oct 2015 Widmer End U11 v Bourne End JSC U11
18th Oct 2015 Widmer End Utd U11 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U11

Scheduled games for U11 Blue group

18th Oct 2015 Chinnor Youth U11 v Flackwell Heath Scorpions U11
18th Oct 2015 Haddenham Colts U11 v Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U11
18th Oct 2015 Naphill U11 v Marlow Royals U11
18th Oct 2015 Prestwood Panthers U11 v Chesham Athletic Panthers U11
18th Oct 2015 Risborough Rangers Colts U11 v AFC Lightning U11

Scheduled games for U11 Yellow group

18th Oct 2015 Haddenham Panthers U11 v Wendover Juniors Colts U11
18th Oct 2015 Marlow Utd U11 v Wendover Juniors Colts U11
18th Oct 2015 Stokenchurch Kites U11 v Thame Youth U11
18th Oct 2015 Totteridge U11 v Holmer Green U11

Scheduled games for U11 White group

18th Oct 2015 Aylesbury Utd Junior Colts U11 v Chesham Athletic Tigers U11
18th Oct 2015 Chesham Utd Youth Generals U11 v Downley Dynamos Colts U11
18th Oct 2015 Marlow Town U11 v Hughenden Hawks U11
18th Oct 2015 Wycombe Saints U11 v Chalfont Saints Eagles U11

Scheduled games for U12 Red group

18th Oct 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos U12 v AFC Lightning U12
18th Oct 2015 Holmer Green Minors U12 v Bucks CC U12
18th Oct 2015 Prestwood Colts U12 v Chinnor Youth U12
18th Oct 2015 Seer Green Utd U12 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12

Scheduled games for U12 Green group

18th Oct 2015 Chalfont Saints Sharks U12 v Flackwell Heath Minors U12
18th Oct 2015 Downley Dynamos U12 v Marlow Royals U12
18th Oct 2015 Ruislip Rangers U12 v Aylesbury FC U12
18th Oct 2015 Thame Youth U12 v Hughenden Valley U12
18th Oct 2015 Wycombe Saints U12 v Risborough Rangers U12

Scheduled games for U12 Blue group

18th Oct 2015 Chesham Athletic U12 v Penn & Tylers Green FC U12
18th Oct 2015 Crendon Corinthians U12 v Chalfont St Peter U12
18th Oct 2015 Haddenham Youth U12 v Seer Green FC U12
18th Oct 2015 Naphill U12 v Chesham Utd Rangers U12

Scheduled games for U12 Yellow group

18th Oct 2015 AFC Lightning Bolts U12 v Wycombe Saints Colts U12
18th Oct 2015 Chesham Utd Generals U12 v Risborough Rangers Colts U12
18th Oct 2015 Marlow Town U12 v Bedgrove Dynamos Colts Youth U12
18th Oct 2015 Stokenchurch U12 v Wendover Juniors Colts U12

Scheduled games for U12 White group

18th Oct 2015 Aylesbury Utd Juniors Colts U12 v Chesham Athletic Colts U12
18th Oct 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC Harriers U12 v Downley Dynamos Vikings U12
18th Oct 2015 Chinnor FC U12 v Marlow Oaks U12
18th Oct 2015 Hughenden Hawks U12 v Risborough Rangers FC U12
18th Oct 2015 Stokenchurch Colts U12 v Prestwood Colts Panthers U12
18th Oct 2015 Thame Colts U12 v Flackwell Heath Scorpions U12

Scheduled games for U13

18th Oct 2015 Bourne End JSC U13 v Pitstone & Ivinghoe U13
18th Oct 2015 Crendon Corinthians U13 v Widmer End Utd U13
18th Oct 2015 Risborough Colts U13 v Westwood Park Colts U13

U7, U8 and U10 team and group changes

Under 7

There are quite a few Buddy team changes and withdrawls : –

  • U7 North
    • Prestwood Colts is now buddying with Widmer End
    • Holmer Green Minors has two full teams and joins from U7 West where it was previously a buddy with Stokenchurch.
  • U7 West
    • Stokenchurch / Holmer Green Minors splits and so Stokenchurch needs a buddy team.
  • U7 South
    • The team Bourne End JSC / Widmer End splits. Bourne End JSC are now fielding 2 teams.
    • Widmer End moves to North division.
  • U7 Withdrawls are :-
    • Marlow Royals U7
    • Seer Green U7

Under 8

Under 8 Yellow – Aylesbury Utd Colts and Bedgrove Dynamos Colts buddy teams now have enough players to field two full teams and so moving forward they will play as two separate teams in the U8 Yellow group. There are no longer any Byes in the fixture list for this group.

Under 10

  • Widmer End moves from Blue to Yellow group. The U10 Blue group Widmer End v Windsor Eagles Colts fixture this weekend (11th October) is cancelled.
  • AFC Lightning moved to U10 Blue group from Yellow league from 11th October taking the bye fixtures.
  • Bedgrove Dynamos Youth, a new team, joins the U10 Yellow Group taking the bye fixtures from 8th November. Therefore there are no bye weeks in the Yellow group after this.

U10, U11 and U12 Fixtures for 4th October

Chesham Utd Rangers U12 has been placed in Blue group and Risborough Rangers U12 moved to Green so fixtures for U12 Green and U12 Blue groups have been changed.

Scheduled games for U10 Red group

4th Oct 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur U10 v Bucks CC U10
4th Oct 2015 Flackwell Heath Minors U10 v Marlow Youth U10
4th Oct 2015 Risborough Rangers U10 v Thame Boys U10
4th Oct 2015 Windsor Eagles U10 v Penn & Tylers Green U10

Scheduled games for U10 Green group

4th Oct 2015 Downley Dynamos U10 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U10
4th Oct 2015 Holmer Green U10 v Chinnor Youth U10
4th Oct 2015 Westwood Park U10 v Chalfont Wasps U10

Scheduled games for U10 Blue group

4th Oct 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos U10 v Hughenden Valley U10
4th Oct 2015 Marlow Royals U10 v Marlow Utd U10
4th Oct 2015 Widmer End U10 v Wycombe Saints U10
4th Oct 2015 Windsor Eagles Colts U10 v Wendover Juniors U10

Scheduled games for U10 Yellow group

4th Oct 2015 Bourne End / Downley Dynamos Colts U10 v AFC Lightning U10
4th Oct 2015 Chesham Athletic U10 v Crendon Corinthians Swords / Chinnor Colts U10
4th Oct 2015 Chesham Utd Youth U10 v Marlow Knights U10
4th Oct 2015 Haddenham Colts / Risborough Rangers Colts U10 v Beaconsfield Holtspur Colts U10
4th Oct 2015 Penn & Tylers Green Rangers / Flackwell Heath Scorpions U10 v Pitstone & Ivinghoe U10

Scheduled games for U11 Red group

4th Oct 2015 Flackwell Heath Minors U11 v Bedgrove Dynamos U11
4th Oct 2015 Marlow Youth U11 v Prestwood Colts U11
4th Oct 2015 Thame Boys U11 v Penn & Tylers Green U11

Scheduled games for U11 Green group

4th Oct 2015 Cookham Dean U11 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U11
4th Oct 2015 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U11 v Bourne End JSC U11
4th Oct 2015 Hughenden Kites U11 v Wendover Juniors U11
4th Oct 2015 Widmer End U11 v Risborough Rangers U11
4th Oct 2015 Widmer End Utd U11 v Beaconsfield Holtspur U11

Scheduled games for U11 Blue group

4th Oct 2015 Chinnor Youth U11 v AFC Lightning U11
4th Oct 2015 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U11 v Chesham Athletic Panthers U11
4th Oct 2015 Haddenham Colts U11 v Naphill U11
4th Oct 2015 Prestwood Panthers U11 v Marlow Royals U11
4th Oct 2015 Risborough Rangers Colts U11 v Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U11

Scheduled games for U11 Yellow group

4th Oct 2015 Haddenham Panthers U11 v Wendover Juniors Colts U11
4th Oct 2015 Stokenchurch Kites U11 v Beaconsfield Holtspur Colts U11
4th Oct 2015 Thame Youth U11 v Penn & Tylers Green Rangers U11
4th Oct 2015 Totteridge U11 v Marlow Utd U11

Scheduled games for U11 White group

4th Oct 2015 Aylesbury Utd Junior Colts U11 v Hughenden Hawks U11
4th Oct 2015 Chesham Utd Youth Generals U11 v Bourne End JSC Colts U11
4th Oct 2015 Downley Dynamos Colts U11 v Chesham Athletic Tigers U11
4th Oct 2015 Wycombe Saints U11 v Marlow Town U11

Scheduled games for U12 Red group

4th Oct 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos U12 v Prestwood Colts U12
4th Oct 2015 Bucks CC U12 v Widmer End Utd U12
4th Oct 2015 Holmer Green Minors U12 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12
4th Oct 2015 Seer Green Utd U12 v AFC Lightning U12

Scheduled games for U12 Green group

4th Oct 2015 Chalfont Saints Sharks U12 v Hughenden Valley U12
4th Oct 2015 Downley Dynamos U12 v Flackwell Heath Minors U12
4th Oct 2015 Marlow Royals U12 v Aylesbury FC U12
4th Oct 2015 Ruislip Rangers U12 v Risborough Rangers U12
4th Oct 2015 Thame Youth U12 v Wycombe Saints U12

Scheduled games for U12 Blue group

4th Oct 2015 Chesham Athletic U12 v Crendon Corinthians U12
4th Oct 2015 Chesham Utd Rangers U12 v Seer Green FC U12
4th Oct 2015 Haddenham Youth U12 v Penn & Tylers Green FC U12
4th Oct 2015 Naphill U12 v Chalfont St Peter U12

Scheduled games for U12 Yellow group

4th Oct 2015 AFC Lightning Bolts U12 v Bedgrove Dynamos Colts Youth U12
4th Oct 2015 Chesham Utd Generals U12 v Marlow Town U12
4th Oct 2015 Stokenchurch U12 v Risborough Rangers Colts U12
4th Oct 2015 Wycombe Saints Colts U12 v Wendover Juniors Colts U12

Scheduled games for U12 White group

4th Oct 2015 Aylesbury Utd Juniors Colts U12 v Stokenchurch Colts U12
4th Oct 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC Harriers U12 v Prestwood Colts Panthers U12
4th Oct 2015 Chinnor FC U12 v Flackwell Heath Scorpions U12
4th Oct 2015 Hughenden Hawks U12 v Downley Dynamos Vikings U12
4th Oct 2015 Risborough Rangers FC U12 v Marlow Oaks U12
4th Oct 2015 Thame Colts U12 v Chesham Athletic Colts U12

Fixtures for 27th September

Scheduled games for U7 North

27th Sep 2015 Naphill FC U7 v Hughenden Valley U7
27th Sep 2015 Penn & Tylers Green U7 v Marlow Youth U7
27th Sep 2015 Prestwood colts U7 v Downley Dynamos U7

Scheduled games for U7 South

27th Sep 2015 Bourne End JSC / Widmer End U7 v Flackwell Heath Minors U7
27th Sep 2015 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U7 v Cookham Dean U7
27th Sep 2015 Marlow Utd Juniors U7 v Flackwell Heath Scorpions U7
27th Sep 2015 Wycombe Saints U7 v Beaconsfield Holtspur U7

Scheduled games for U7 West

27th Sep 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos U7 v Haddenham Youth U7
27th Sep 2015 Stokenchurch / Holmer Green Minors U7 v Crendon Corinthians U7
27th Sep 2015 Thame Boys U7 v Risborough Rangers U7
27th Sep 2015 Wendover Juniors U7 v Chinnor Youth U7

Scheduled games for U8 Red group

27th Sep 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur U8 v Marlow Youth U8
27th Sep 2015 Holmer Green Colts U8 v Bedgrove Dynamos U8
27th Sep 2015 Penn & Tylers Green U8 v Downley Dynamos White U8
27th Sep 2015 Risborough Rangers U8 v Holmer Green Minors U8

Scheduled games for U8 Green group

27th Sep 2015 Downley Dynamos Green U8 v Bourne End JSC U8
27th Sep 2015 Haddenham Youth U8 v Wendover Juniors U8
27th Sep 2015 Marlow Royals U8 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U8

Scheduled games for U8 Blue group

27th Sep 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U8 v Naphill FC U8
27th Sep 2015 Chesham Athletic U8 v Seer Green Utd U8
27th Sep 2015 Flackwell Heath Minors U8 v Prestwood colts U8
27th Sep 2015 Pitstone & Ivinghoe U8 v Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U8

Scheduled games for U8 Yellow group

27th Sep 2015 Chesham Utd Colts / Risborough Rangers Colts U8 v Hughenden Valley U8
27th Sep 2015 Chinnor Youth U8 v Aylesbury Utd Colts / Bedgrove Dynamos Colts U8
27th Sep 2015 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U8 v AFC Lightning U8
27th Sep 2015 Wycombe Saints U8 v Thame Boys U8

Scheduled games for U9 Red group

27th Sep 2015 AFC Lightning U9 v Beaconsfield Holtspur U9
27th Sep 2015 Cookham Dean U9 v Haddenham Youth U9
27th Sep 2015 Holmer Green U9 v Penn &Tylers Green U9
27th Sep 2015 Marlow Youth U9 v Flackwell Heath Minors U9

Scheduled games for U9 Green group

27th Sep 2015 Crendon Corinthians U9 v Bedgrove Dynamos U9
27th Sep 2015 Naphill U9 v Downley Dynamos U9
27th Sep 2015 Risborough Rangers U9 v Wendover Juniors U9
27th Sep 2015 Thame Boys U9 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U9

Scheduled games for U9 Blue group

27th Sep 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur Colts U9 v Hughenden Valley U9
27th Sep 2015 Marlow Utd U9 v Marlow Royals U9
27th Sep 2015 Stokenchurch Juniors U9 v Gerrards Cross and Fulmer U9

Scheduled games for U9 Yellow group

27th Sep 2015 AFC Lightning Bolts / Widmer End U9 v Pitstone & Ivinghoe / Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U9
27th Sep 2015 Chesham Utd U9 v Totteridge / Bourne End Juniors U9
27th Sep 2015 Downley Dynamos Green / Hughenden Valley U9 v Wendover Juniors Colts U9
27th Sep 2015 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U9 v Chinnor U9
27th Sep 2015 Seer Green / Penn & Tylers Green Rangers U9 v Thame Youth / Risborough Colts U9

Scheduled games for U10 Red group

27th Sep 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur U10 v Flackwell Heath Minors U10
27th Sep 2015 Bucks CC U10 v Risborough Rangers U10
27th Sep 2015 Penn & Tylers Green U10 v Bourne End U10
27th Sep 2015 Thame Boys U10 v Windsor Eagles U10

Scheduled games for U10 Green group

27th Sep 2015 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U10 v Chinnor Youth U10
27th Sep 2015 Chalfont Wasps U10 v Holmer Green U10
27th Sep 2015 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U10 v Downley Dynamos U10

Scheduled games for U10 Blue group

27th Sep 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos U10 v Marlow Royals U10
27th Sep 2015 Hughenden Valley U10 v Widmer End U10
27th Sep 2015 Wendover Juniors U10 v Crendon Corinthians U10
27th Sep 2015 Wycombe Saints U10 v Windsor Eagles Colts U10

Scheduled games for U10 Yellow group

27th Sep 2015 AFC Lightning U10 v Penn & Tylers Green Rangers / Flackwell Heath Scorpions U10
27th Sep 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur Colts U10 v Chesham Utd Youth U10
27th Sep 2015 Chesham Athletic U10 v Haddenham Colts / Risborough Rangers Colts U10
27th Sep 2015 Crendon Corinthians Swords / Chinnor Colts U10 v Bourne End / Downley Dynamos Colts U10
27th Sep 2015 Pitstone & Ivinghoe U10 v Marlow Knights U10

Scheduled games for U11 Red group

27th Sep 2015 Chesham Utd Youth Clarets U11 v Thame Boys U11
27th Sep 2015 Downley Dynamos U11 v Marlow Youth U11
27th Sep 2015 Penn & Tylers Green U11 v Flackwell Heath Minors U11

Scheduled games for U11 Green group

27th Sep 2015 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U11 v Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U11
27th Sep 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur U11 v Widmer End U11
27th Sep 2015 Bourne End JSC U11 v Hughenden Kites U11
27th Sep 2015 Risborough Rangers U11 v Cookham Dean U11
27th Sep 2015 Wendover Juniors U11 v Widmer End Utd U11

Scheduled games for U11 Blue group

27th Sep 2015 AFC Lightning U11 v Flackwell Heath Scorpions U11
27th Sep 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U11 v Prestwood Panthers U11
27th Sep 2015 Chesham Athletic Panthers U11 v Haddenham Colts U11
27th Sep 2015 Marlow Royals U11 v Chinnor Youth U11
27th Sep 2015 Naphill U11 v Risborough Rangers Colts U11

Scheduled games for U11 Yellow group

27th Sep 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur Colts U11 v Thame Youth U11
27th Sep 2015 Holmer Green U11 v Stokenchurch Kites U11
27th Sep 2015 Holmer Green U11 v Haddenham Panthers U11
27th Sep 2015 Penn & Tylers Green Rangers U11 v Totteridge U11

Scheduled games for U11 White group

27th Sep 2015 Bourne End JSC Colts U11 v Downley Dynamos Colts U11
27th Sep 2015 Chalfont Saints Eagles U11 v Aylesbury Utd Junior Colts U11
27th Sep 2015 Chesham Athletic Tigers U11 v Wycombe Saints U11
27th Sep 2015 Hughenden Hawks U11 v Chesham Utd Youth Generals U11

Scheduled games for U12 Red group

27th Sep 2015 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12 v Bucks CC U12
27th Sep 2015 Chinnor Youth U12 v Holmer Green Minors U12
27th Sep 2015 Prestwood Colts U12 v Seer Green Utd U12
27th Sep 2015 Widmer End Utd U12 v Bedgrove Dynamos U12

Scheduled games for U12 Green group

27th Sep 2015 Aylesbury FC U12 v Thame Youth U12
27th Sep 2015 Chesham Utd Rangers U12 v Downley Dynamos U12
27th Sep 2015 Flackwell Heath Minors U12 v Marlow Royals U12
27th Sep 2015 Hughenden Valley U12 v Ruislip Rangers U12
27th Sep 2015 Wycombe Saints U12 v Chalfont Saints Sharks U12

Scheduled games for U12 Blue group

27th Sep 2015 Chalfont St Peter U12 v Risborough Rangers U12
27th Sep 2015 Crendon Corinthians U12 v Haddenham Youth U12
27th Sep 2015 Penn & Tylers Green FC U12 v Naphill U12
27th Sep 2015 Seer Green FC U12 v Chesham Athletic U12

Scheduled games for U12 Yellow group

27th Sep 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos Colts Youth U12 v Wycombe Saints Colts U12
27th Sep 2015 Marlow Town U12 v Stokenchurch U12
27th Sep 2015 Risborough Rangers Colts U12 v AFC Lightning Bolts U12
27th Sep 2015 Wendover Juniors Colts U12 v Chesham Utd Generals U12

Scheduled games for U12 White group

27th Sep 2015 Chesham Athletic Colts U12 v Beaconsfield Holtspur FC Harriers U12
27th Sep 2015 Downley Dynamos Vikings U12 v Risborough Rangers FC U12
27th Sep 2015 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U12 v Hughenden Hawks U12
27th Sep 2015 Marlow Oaks U12 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors Colts U12
27th Sep 2015 Prestwood Colts Panthers U12 v Chinnor FC U12
27th Sep 2015 Stokenchurch Colts U12 v Thame Colts U12

Scheduled games for U13 Red group

27th Sep 2015 Bourne End JSC U13 v Widmer End Utd U13
27th Sep 2015 Risborough Colts U13 v Pitstone & Ivinghoe U13
27th Sep 2015 Westwood Park Colts U13 v Crendon Corinthians U13

Fixtures for 20th September

Scheduled games for U7 North

20th Sep 2015 AFC Lightning U7 v Chesham Athletic / Chesham Utd U7
20th Sep 2015 Downley Dynamos U7 v Penn & Tylers Green U7
20th Sep 2015 Hughenden Valley U7 v Prestwood colts U7
20th Sep 2015 Marlow Youth U7 v Marlow Royals U7
20th Sep 2015 Naphill FC U7 v Prestwood colts U7

Scheduled games for U7 South

20th Sep 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur U7 v Bourne End JSC / Widmer End U7
20th Sep 2015 Bucks Pumas U7 v Marlow Utd Juniors U7
20th Sep 2015 Cookham Dean U7 v Seer Green Utd U7
20th Sep 2015 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U7 v Flackwell Heath Minors U7
20th Sep 2015 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U7 v Wycombe Saints U7

Scheduled games for U7 West

20th Sep 2015 Aylesbury Utd Juniors U7 v Bedgrove Dynamos U7
20th Sep 2015 Chinnor Youth U7 v Thame Boys U7
20th Sep 2015 Crendon Corinthians U7 v Wendover Juniors U7
20th Sep 2015 Risborough Rangers U7 v Haddenham Youth U7

Scheduled games for U8 Red group

20th Sep 2015 Downley Dynamos White U8 v Bedgrove Dynamos U8
20th Sep 2015 Holmer Green Colts U8 v Beaconsfield Holtspur U8
20th Sep 2015 Marlow Youth U8 v Holmer Green Minors U8
20th Sep 2015 Risborough Rangers U8 v Penn & Tylers Green U8

Scheduled games for U8 Green group

20th Sep 2015 Bourne End JSC U8 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U8
20th Sep 2015 Crendon Corinthians U8 v Downley Dynamos Green U8
20th Sep 2015 Wendover Juniors U8 v Marlow Royals U8

Scheduled games for U8 Blue group

20th Sep 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U8 v Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U8
20th Sep 2015 Flackwell Heath Minors U8 v Pitstone & Ivinghoe U8
20th Sep 2015 Naphill FC U8 v Chesham Athletic U8
20th Sep 2015 Prestwood colts U8 v Seer Green Utd U8

Scheduled games for U8 Yellow group

20th Sep 2015 AFC Lightning U8 v Wycombe Saints U8
20th Sep 2015 Aylesbury Utd Colts / Bedgrove Dynamos Colts U8 v Chesham Utd Colts / Risborough Rangers Colts U8
20th Sep 2015 Hughenden Valley U8 v Flackwell Heath Scorpions U8
20th Sep 2015 Thame Boys U8 v Penn & Tylers Green Rangers / Widmer End Utd U8

Scheduled games for U9 Red group

20th Sep 2015 Chesham Athletic U9 v AFC Lightning U9
20th Sep 2015 Flackwell Heath Minors U9 v Haddenham Youth U9
20th Sep 2015 Holmer Green U9 v Marlow Youth U9
20th Sep 2015 Penn & Tylers Green U9 v Cookham Dean U9

Scheduled games for U9 Green group

20th Sep 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos U9 v Naphill U9
20th Sep 2015 Crendon Corinthians U9 v Downley Dynamos U9
20th Sep 2015 Risborough Rangers U9 v Thame Boys U9
20th Sep 2015 Wendover Juniors U9 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U9

Scheduled games for U9 Blue group

20th Sep 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur Colts U9 v Gerrards Cross and Fulmer U9
20th Sep 2015 Hughenden Valley U9 v Marlow Royals U9
20th Sep 2015 Marlow Utd U9 v Stokenchurch Juniors U9

Scheduled games for U9 Yellow group

20th Sep 2015 Chinnor U9 v Prestwood Colts / Chalfont St Peter U9
20th Sep 2015 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U9 v Downley Dynamos Green / Hughenden Valley U9
20th Sep 2015 Thame Youth / Risborough Colts U9 v Chesham Utd U9
20th Sep 2015 Totteridge / Bourne End Juniors U9 v Pitstone & Ivinghoe / Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U9
20th Sep 2015 Wendover Juniors Colts U9 v Seer Green / Penn & Tylers Green Rangers U9

Scheduled games for U10 Red group

20th Sep 2015 Bourne End U10 v Marlow Youth U10
20th Sep 2015 Risborough Rangers U10 v Flackwell Heath Minors U10
20th Sep 2015 Thame Boys U10 v Penn & Tylers Green U10
20th Sep 2015 Windsor Eagles U10 v Bucks CC U10

Scheduled games for U10 Green group

20th Sep 2015 Chinnor Youth U10 v Chalfont Wasps U10
20th Sep 2015 Downley Dynamos U10 v Westwood Park U10
20th Sep 2015 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U10 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U10

Scheduled games for U10 Blue group

20th Sep 2015 Crendon Corinthians U10 v Marlow Utd U10
20th Sep 2015 Widmer End U10 v Marlow Royals U10
20th Sep 2015 Windsor Eagles Colts U10 v Hughenden Valley U10
20th Sep 2015 Wycombe Saints U10 v Wendover Juniors U10

Scheduled games for U10 Yellow group

20th Sep 2015 AFC Lightning U10 v Pitstone & Ivinghoe U10
20th Sep 2015 Bourne End / Downley Dynamos Colts U10 v Haddenham Colts / Risborough Rangers Colts U10
20th Sep 2015 Chesham Utd Youth U10 v Chesham Athletic U10
20th Sep 2015 Marlow Knights U10 v Beaconsfield Holtspur Colts U10
20th Sep 2015 Penn & Tylers Green Rangers / Flackwell Heath Scorpions U10 v Crendon Corinthians Swords / Chinnor Colts U10

Scheduled games for U11 Red group

20th Sep 2015 Downley Dynamos U11 v Bedgrove Dynamos U11
20th Sep 2015 Flackwell Heath Minors U11 v Chesham Utd Youth Blues U11
20th Sep 2015 Thame Boys U11 v Prestwood Colts U11

Scheduled games for U11 Green group

20th Sep 2015 Bourne End JSC U11 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U11
20th Sep 2015 Cookham Dean U11 v Beaconsfield Holtspur U11
20th Sep 2015 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U11 v Risborough Rangers U11
20th Sep 2015 Hughenden Kites U11 v Widmer End Utd U11
20th Sep 2015 Widmer End U11 v Wendover Juniors U11

Scheduled games for U11 Blue group

20th Sep 2015 Chesham Athletic Panthers U11 v AFC Lightning U11
20th Sep 2015 Chinnor Youth U11 v Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U11
20th Sep 2015 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U11 v Marlow Royals U11
20th Sep 2015 Haddenham Colts U11 v Risborough Rangers Colts U11
20th Sep 2015 Prestwood Panthers U11 v Naphill U11

Scheduled games for U11 Yellow group

20th Sep 2015 Haddenham Panthers U11 v Marlow Utd U11
20th Sep 2015 Penn & Tylers Green Rangers U11 v Beaconsfield Holtspur Colts U11
20th Sep 2015 Stokenchurch Kites U11 v Holmer Green U11
20th Sep 2015 Thame Youth U11 v Wendover Juniors Colts U11

Scheduled games for U11 White group

20th Sep 2015 Aylesbury Utd Junior Colts U11 v Marlow Town U11
20th Sep 2015 Chesham Athletic Tigers U11 v Bourne End JSC Colts U11
20th Sep 2015 Chesham Utd Youth Clarets U11 v Chalfont Saints Eagles U11
20th Sep 2015 Downley Dynamos Colts U11 v Hughenden Hawks U11

Scheduled games for U12 Red group

20th Sep 2015 Bedgrove Dynamos U12 v Seer Green Utd U12
20th Sep 2015 Bucks CC U12 v Chinnor Youth U12
20th Sep 2015 Holmer Green Minors U12 v AFC Lightning U12
20th Sep 2015 Widmer End Utd U12 v Aylesbury Utd Juniors U12

Scheduled games for U12 Green group

20th Sep 2015 Aylesbury FC U12 v Flackwell Heath Minors U12
20th Sep 2015 Downley Dynamos U12 v Hughenden Valley U12
20th Sep 2015 Marlow Royals U12 v Chesham Utd Rangers U12
20th Sep 2015 Ruislip Rangers U12 v Wycombe Saints U12
20th Sep 2015 Thame Youth U12 v Chalfont Saints Sharks U12

Scheduled games for U12 Blue group

20th Sep 2015 Chesham Athletic U12 v Haddenham Youth U12
20th Sep 2015 Naphill U12 v Crendon Corinthians U12
20th Sep 2015 Risborough Rangers U12 v Penn & Tylers Green FC U12
20th Sep 2015 Seer Green FC U12 v Chalfont St Peter U12

Scheduled games for U12 Yellow group

20th Sep 2015 AFC Lightning Bolts U12 v Marlow Town U12
20th Sep 2015 Chesham Utd Generals U12 v Stokenchurch U12
20th Sep 2015 Wendover Juniors Colts U12 v Bedgrove Dynamos Colts Youth U12
20th Sep 2015 Wycombe Saints Colts U12 v Risborough Rangers Colts U12

Scheduled games for U12 White group

20th Sep 2015 Aylesbury Utd Juniors Colts U12 v Thame Colts U12
20th Sep 2015 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC Harriers U12 v Stokenchurch Colts U12
20th Sep 2015 Chinnor FC U12 v Chesham Athletic Colts U12
20th Sep 2015 Hughenden Hawks U12 v Prestwood Colts Panthers U12
20th Sep 2015 Marlow Oaks U12 v Downley Dynamos Vikings U12
20th Sep 2015 Risborough Rangers FC U12 v Flackwell Heath Scorpions U12

Scheduled games for U13 Red group

20th Sep 2015 Bourne End JSC U13 v Westwood Park Colts U13
20th Sep 2015 Crendon Corinthians U13 v Risborough Colts U13
20th Sep 2015 Widmer End Utd U13 v Pitstone & Ivinghoe U13

Under 11 fixtures update

There are 47 teams playing in Under 11, organised into five separate colour fixture groups. In the last few days there have been some changes to previously published fixture lists :-

Yellow Group

Haddenham Panthers have replaced Hughenden Hawks

Blue Group

Bedgrove Dynamos Youth have joined

Green Group

Hughenden Valley name change to Hughenden Kites.

White Group 

  • Hughenden Colts name changed to Hughenden Hawks
  • Wycombe saints have replaced Haddenham Panthers
  • Prestwood Colts Red and Stokenchurch Kestrals have withdrawn

Red Group

No change from previously published fixtures

Under 13 nine-a-side next season

The South Bucks Mini Soccer Conference is pleased to announce it will run Under 13 developmental football next season, starting in  September 2015. The format will be nine-a-side.

At the AGM on 25th June 2015, enough teams had registered to make the U13 age group viable for the first time in its history. The SBMSC is able to accept new teams’ applications up to the end of July 2015.

Although many of last season’s U12 teams have moved to competitive eleven a side in the Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League, this move offers last season’s U12 teams the option to continue developmental football. It is expected to be useful to clubs that have large squads and want to operate streamed teams.

Team Managers apply to play U13 next season …

2013/14 Fairplay Award ceremony on 11th April 2015

Fairplay Awards for 2013/2014 season (last season) will be given out at the Wycombe Wanderers match on 11th April 2015. The match takes place at Adams Park when Wycombe Wanderers FC play at home against Cheltenham Town.

The winning teams, announced last year, are : –

Professional photos will be taken of the winning teams and a full agenda for the event will follow.

Fairplay tables at Christmas

Scores for Managers, Supporters and Players are detailed this year with teams shown in order of the average score that they achieved midway through the season 2014/15. The prize is awarded to the team with the highest adjusted score in each Age Group at the end of the season, so there is all to play for.

  • Under 12 – Prestwood Colts and Westwood Park are at the top of U12 for Christmas
  • Under 11 – This is the largest group so hard to get to the top but Hughenden Valley Hawks and AFC Lightning suceed.
  • Under 10 – Aylesbury Junior Colts and Marlow Royals are winning at Christmas
  • Under 9 – There are two buddy teams at top of the table – Bourne End/ Downley Dynamos and Widmer End/ Prestwood
  • Under 8 – Leaders at Christmas are Risborough Rangers Blue, Holmer Green Colts and Penn and Tylers Green Rangers
  • Under 7 – Hughenden Valley and AFC Lightning are at the top of the Christmas U7 table, just like their U11 colleagues!

Well done to players supporters and manager of these teams for their perforamance in the first half of the season.

1914 Christmas football remembered

Joint team photos were taken at several SBMSC games last weekend to remember the 1914 Christmas Truce when WW1 soldiers on opposing sides played football in No Mans Land.

Naphill and Wycombe Saints U11

Under 11
Naphill U11 and Wycombe Saints U11

 

Crendon Corintians and Marlow Under 9 : –

Crendon U9 and Marlow U9
Crendon U9 and Marlow U9 teams, 2014

Chinnor and Thame U12:-

Chinnor U12 and Thame U12, 2014
Chinnor U12 and Thame U12, 2014