Category Archives: Uncategorized

U11 teams move and fixture changes in Green, Yellow & White

Further U11 team moves and changes here, these take affect with matches to be played 20th October. Please see revised fixture lists sent to U11 team managers by email.

Green Division

Flackwell Heath Scorpions are moving from yellow to green taking the free week.

Yellow Division

With Flackwell Heath Scorpions moving to green and Widmer End FC moving to white, this leave two teams with a free week. Those teams have not played each other apart from Aylesbury Town Corinthians and Chinnor therefore I am putting those teams/matches together. Please see revised fixture list sent to team managers by email.

White Division

Stokenchurch Juniors move from white to black division taking the Thame Colts matches and Thame Colts move from black to white taking the Stokenchurch matches . Widmer End FC move from yellow to white taking the free week. Fixture lists for white and black divisions are updated.

Under 7 fixtures for 15th September 2019

Under 7 kick off the new season with these fixtures to be played on 15th September 2019

Home

Away

Wendover Juniors v Stoke Mandeville
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Tring Tornadoes Tigers & Panthers
Penn & Tylers Green FC Rangers v Hazlemere Youth Centre FC
Naphill FC v Marlow Utd needs a buddy
Aylesbury Utd Juniors v Holmer Green Minors/Prestwood Colts
Chesham Athletic v Penn & Tylers Green FC
FC Holyport Heat v Seer Green Utd
Marlow FC Minors v Downley Dynamos White
Beaconsfield Town Youth v Bourne End JSC Blues & Yellows
Marlow Youth v Hughenden Valley
Free week v Downley Dynamos Green
Thames Valley Youth Blues & Yellows v Gerrards Cross & Fulmer
Free week v Thame Boys
Crendon Corinthians v Thame Youth
Wycombe Town v Haddenham Youth
Risborough Rangers Juniors v Flackwell Heath Minors
Chinnor Youth v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Youth
Radnage Raiders Scorpions/Stokenchurch Juniors v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Under 12 Fairplay League tables 2018/2019

Congratulations to U12 winners Wendover Juniors and to runners up Harefield Utd, both in U11 Green.

Table for U12 Red
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Risborough Rangers 89.13 88.91 90.65 89.57
Holmer Green Minors 81.82 84.32 85.91 84.02
AFC Lightning 83.36 81.77 83.59 82.91
Chesham Athletic 76.09 76.3 76.09 76.16
Berkhamsted Raiders Green 75.23 75.91 75.91 75.68
Aylesbury Utd Juniors Youth 69.26 70.57 70.13 69.99
Beaconsfield Town Reds 66.09 67.17 67.17 66.81
Thame Boys 57.33 59.29 59.29 58.63
Marlow Royals 52.24 55.81 55.57 54.54
Bedgrove Dynamos 48.91 49.57 49.78 49.42
Table for U12 Green
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Wendover Juniors 93.86 93.18 94.09 93.71
Harefield Utd 92.17 92.17 92.83 92.39
Ruislip Rangers Blues 78.18 80 80 79.39
Bourne End JSC 75.24 78.1 78.57 77.3
Berkhamsted Raiders Yellow 74.29 74.29 74.76 74.44
Chinnor Youth 72.73 73.86 74.55 73.71
Stokenchurch Juniors 67.95 68.41 68.41 68.26
Chalfont St Peter 60.45 59.77 60.91 60.38
Penn & Tylers Green Rangers 58.04 59.57 61.52 59.71
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Falcons 58.18 54.73 58.41 57.11
Table for U12 Blue
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Beaconsfield Town Tigers 81.43 81.67 81.9 81.67
Downley Dynamos Vikings 79.77 83.41 80.68 81.29
Risborough Rangers Colts 80.75 81.5 81 81.08
Flackwell Heath Scorpions 75.45 75.68 75.68 75.61
Chesham Utd Youth Blues 48.64 48.14 47.95 48.24
Naphill FC 38.81 39.29 38.81 38.97
Seer Green Utd 36.52 37.17 36.87 36.86
Bedgrove Dynamos Athletic 34.68 34.74 34.47 34.63
Totteridge 30.48 33.33 32.62 32.14
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Blues 15.29 15.88 16.18 15.78
Table for U12 Yellow
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Wendover Juniors Youth 89.78 89.78 90.96 90.17
Aylesbury Utd Juniors Colts 82.86 82.86 82.86 82.86
Wycombe Saints 81.36 80.91 82.05 81.44
AFC Lightning Bolts 80.41 82.27 79.5 80.73
Prestwood Colts 79.17 79.17 79.06 79.13
Downley Dynamos Colts 75.71 78.1 78.57 77.46
Hughenden Hawks 78.25 75.5 77.95 77.23
Haddenham Colts 67.95 68.18 68.05 68.06
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 61.32 61.36 61.32 61.33
Stokenchurch Juniors Colts 54.21 52.63 54.21 53.68
Aston Clinton Cobras 51.15 51.54 52.23 51.64
Marlow Town 47.68 46.36 48.41 47.48
Table for U12 White
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Wendover Juniors Colts 83.18 81.77 82.23 82.39
Berkhamsted Raiders Orange 75 76.05 77.37 76.14
Radnage Raiders 73.45 74.75 73.95 74.05
FC Holyport 65.95 67.14 67.62 66.9
Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts 65.9 64.76 66.81 65.83
Thame Colts 49.05 48.81 48.57 48.81
Thame Youth 40.71 41.43 41.43 41.19
Chesham Utd Youth Clarets 34.29 30.71 34.29 33.1
Hughenden Ospreys 30.26 33.68 33.63 32.53
Risborough Rangers Youth 29.09 29.09 29.09 29.09
Beaconsfield Town Pumas 22.63 22.11 22.63 22.46

Under 11 Fairplay League tables 2018/2019

Congratulations to Crendon Corinthians in U11 Blue for winning U11 Fairplay in 2018/2019 and to runners up Holmer Green Colts in U11 Black.

Table for U11 Red
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Holmer Green Minors 87.38 89.05 89.05 88.49
Bedgrove Dynamos 80.95 80.95 80 80.63
Flackwell Heath Minors 78.82 79.55 82.27 80.21
Risborough Rangers 78.22 78.26 78.48 78.32
Berkhamsted Raiders Red 61.91 59.74 63.65 61.77
Taplow Utd 50.95 51.19 52.86 51.67
Delaford Colts 45.42 47.08 45.42 45.97
Downley Dynamos Predators 39.48 40.71 44 41.4
Marlow Youth 42.57 37.14 40.95 40.22
Table for U11 Green
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Prestwood Colts 86.56 86.88 86.25 86.56
Ruislip Rangers Clarets 73.89 73.33 73.89 73.7
Beaconsfield Town 71.9 74.24 73.76 73.3
Tring Tornadoes Hawks 69.95 70.45 70.2 70.2
Downley Dynamos Tiempos 49.05 50.18 49.95 49.73
Bourne End JSC 41.67 43.57 44.24 43.16
Thame Boys 37.25 37.75 37.25 37.42
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Eagles 35 35.83 36.11 35.65
Flackwell Heath Dragons 33.68 34.21 33.42 33.77
Seer Green Utd Red 33.14 32.73 31.36 32.41
Table for U11 Blue
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Crendon Corinthians 92.22 90.56 91.67 91.48
Westwood Park 83.24 84.59 84.41 84.08
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 80.95 84.19 84.05 83.06
AFC Lightning 72.75 74.2 76.2 74.38
Burnham Junior Jaguars Blue 66.67 65.78 67.5 66.65
Haddenham Rangers 54.29 54.52 54.76 54.52
Chesham Athletic 51.94 51.94 51.11 51.67
Chesham Utd Youth 36.3 36.3 36.3 36.3
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Falcons 34.27 35.67 35.67 35.2
Table for U11 Yellow
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Penn & Tylers Green 76.59 77.09 76.59 76.76
Risborough Rangers Colts 74.72 73.89 75.56 74.72
Wendover Juniors Red 73 73.5 73.5 73.33
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 72.73 72.95 72.95 72.88
Naphill FC 44.55 43.86 43.41 43.94
Marlow Royals 42.5 42.95 45.23 43.56
Seer Green Utd Blue 41.67 41.9 39.05 40.87
Bedgrove Dynamos Colts 35 35.87 35.22 35.36
Table for U11 White
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Chinnor Youth 81.96 81.96 82.39 82.1
Beaconsfield Town Colts 74.19 72.05 72.81 73.02
Prestwood Panthers 62.73 63.18 62.95 62.95
Aylesbury Utd Juniors White 46.59 45.68 46.14 46.14
Hughenden Valley 44.05 41.62 42.86 42.84
Thame Youth 34.55 32.27 32.73 33.18
Downley Dynamos Mercurials 29.05 30.24 30.24 29.84
Haddenham Colts 28.75 29.13 28.54 28.81
Table for U11 Black
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Holmer Green Colts 91.65 92.35 87.59 90.53
Flackwell Heath Scorpions 48.05 48 48.37 48.14
Aylesbury Utd Juniors Green 45.19 44.76 45.19 45.05
Tring Tornadoes Eagles 41.58 41.58 40 41.05
Chesham Athletic Colts 27.29 27.33 27.57 27.4
Totteridge 26.25 26.5 25.25 26
Penn & Tylers Green Rangers 22.17 23.17 22.17 22.5
Marlow Town 23.33 22.22 21.56 22.37
Wendover Juniors Black 19.85 19.54 19.15 19.51

Under 10 Fairplay League tables 2018/2019

Congratulations to Fairplay winners Crendon Corinthians in U10 Green,  with runners up Aylesbury Utd Juniors Youth in U10 Yellow.

Table for U10 Red
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Beaconsfield Town 75.28 75.28 75.28 75.28
Haddenham Youth Red 74.74 75.79 75 75.18
Bedgrove Dynamos 47.78 48.06 48.61 48.15
Downley Dynamos Whites 46.11 46.94 45.28 46.11
Risborough Rangers 44.35 44.41 44.41 44.39
Hale Leys Utd 31.84 33.68 32.63 32.72
Marlow Youth 26.79 30 32.11 29.63
Wendover Juniors Youth 23.37 23.63 23.95 23.65
Table for U10 Green
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Crendon Corinthians 80.68 76.79 79.53 79
Aylesbury Utd Juniors 75.79 77.37 78.42 77.19
Bedgrove Dynamos Youth 52.79 50.42 55.53 52.91
Thame Boys 53 52.75 52.5 52.75
Chesham Athletic 43.33 41.61 42.78 42.57
Tring Tornadoes 42.89 42.37 41.84 42.37
Penn & Tylers Green 30.89 32.5 37.22 33.54
Hughenden Valley 32.89 33.16 32.63 32.89
Table for U10 Blue
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Wycombe Saints 75 76.14 77.86 76.33
Bourne End JSC 60.57 58.76 61.19 60.17
Holmer Green Minors 37.86 37.73 37.68 37.76
Beaconsfield Town Colts 36.43 35.95 36.38 36.25
Flackwell Heath Scorpions 34 31.62 32.86 32.83
Chinnor Youth 21.62 19.48 20.48 20.52
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer 13.86 11.14 14.09 13.03
Widmer End 12.81 8.69 12.81 11.44
Chesham Utd / Prestwood Colts 10 10 9.38 9.79
Table for U10 Yellow
Club Name Player Average Manager Average Supporter Average Overall Average
Aylesbury Utd Juniors Youth 77.89 78.16 78 78.02
Marlow Royals 22 21.52 20.83 21.45
Downley Dynamos Greens 16.07 16.67 15.87 16.2
Wendover Juniors/Haddenham Youth Yellow 14.25 13.13 12.81 13.4
AFC Lightning needs a buddy 9.2 10 11.2 10.13
Risborough Rangers Colts 9.75 9.69 10.13 9.85
Stokenchurch Juniors 9.39 9.44 9.39 9.41
Naphill / Penn & Tylers Green Rangers 8.13 10 9.75 9.29
Marlow Utd Lions 7.33 7.93 10.2 8.49

Nominated for Grassroots League of the Year

South Bucks Mini Soccer Conference is delighted to have been nominated for the The FA and McDonald’s “Grassroots League of the Year”.

The SBMSC is one of three Leagues that have been nominated within the two counties sanctioned by the Berks and Bucks FA. The award criteria includes creating a fun, safe and inclusive environment for everyone to enjoy football, on and off the pitch. The award ceremony takes place on 28th June.

Read more on the Berks and Bucks FA website

 

Put 26th June in your diary for the AGM

The SBMSC Annual General Meeting (AGM) is scheduled for 8pm on 26th June 2019.  It takes place  at the Cressex Community Centre, High Wycombe HP12 4PZ

Agenda

  1. Chairman’s welcome
  2. Apologies for absence
  3. To receive and adopt the income & Expenditure Sheet.
  4. Website Manager report
  5. Fair play Manager report
  6. Constitution of the Conference for the ensuing season (Groupings).
  7. Election of Officers and Management Committee
  8. Fix the date for the commencement and conclusion of the playing season.
  9. Other business of which due notice shall have been given and accepted as being relevant to an Annual General Meeting

This weekend sees the last games of the season

Scheduled games for U7

31st Mar 2019 Hazlemere Youth Centre Community U7 v Prestwood Colts U7
31st Mar 2019 Marlow Utd U7 v Wendover Juniors U7
31st Mar 2019 Penn & Tylers Green U7 v Holmer Green Minors U7
31st Mar 2019 Tring Tornadoes Eagles & Kestrels U7 v Chesham Utd Youth U7
31st Mar 2019 Tring Tornadoes Falcons & Hawks U7 v Chesham Athletic U7
31st Mar 2019 Beaconsfield Town U7 v Risborough Rangers U7
31st Mar 2019 Downley Dynamos U7 v Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U7
31st Mar 2019 Hughenden Valley U7 v Bourne End JSC U7
31st Mar 2019 Marlow Youth U7 v Seer Green Utd U7
31st Mar 2019 Naphill FC U7 v Flackwell Heath Minors U7
31st Mar 2019 Aylesbury Utd Juniors / Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U7 v Marlow Royals U7
31st Mar 2019 Bedgrove Dynamos U7 v Thame Boys U7
31st Mar 2019 Chinnor Youth / Stokenchurch U7 v St Johns Sports FC U7
31st Mar 2019 Haddenham Youth U7 v Hale Leys Utd U7
31st Mar 2019 Thame Youth U7 v Pitstone & Ivinghoe U7

Scheduled games for U8

31st Mar 2019 Marlow Youth U8 v Crendon Corinthians U8
31st Mar 2019 Penn & Tylers Green U8 v Beaconsfield Town U8
31st Mar 2019 Prestwood Colts U8 v Bedgrove Dynamos U8
31st Mar 2019 Risborough Rangers U8 v Hazlemere Youth Centre Community FC U8
31st Mar 2019 Wendover Juniors U8 v Downley Dynamos U8
31st Mar 2019 Bourne End JSC U8 v Chesham Utd Youth U8
31st Mar 2019 Flackwell Heath Minors U8 v Chinnor Youth U8
31st Mar 2019 Hale Leys Utd U8 v Thame Boys U8
31st Mar 2019 Pitstone & Ivinghoe U8 v Holmer Green Minors U8
31st Mar 2019 Risborough Colts U8 v Widmer End U8
31st Mar 2019 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U8 v Haddenham Youth Colts U8
31st Mar 2019 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U8 v Marlow Utd U8
31st Mar 2019 Hughenden Valley U8 v Thame Rangers U8
31st Mar 2019 Marlow Royals U8 v AFC Lightning / Chesham Utd Clarets U8
31st Mar 2019 Penn & Tylers Green Rangers U8 v Crendon Utd / Risborough Utd U8
31st Mar 2019 Prestwood Colts Panthers / Wendover Colts U8 v Naphill FC / Radnage Raiders U8
31st Mar 2019 Thame Youth U8 v Flackwell Heath Scorpions U8

No Scheduled games for U9

No Scheduled games for U10

Scheduled games for U11

31st Mar 2019 Bedgrove Dynamos U11 v Flackwell Heath Minors U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Delaford Colts U11 v Chalfont Saints Cobras U11 Competitive game
31st Mar 2019 Holmer Green Minors U11 v Berkhamsted Raiders Red U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Risborough Rangers U11 v Marlow Youth U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Taplow Utd U11 v Downley Dynamos Predators U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Downley Dynamos Tiempos U11 v Flackwell Heath Dragons U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Prestwood Colts U11 v Tring Tornadoes Hawks U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Ruislip Rangers Clarets U11 v Bourne End JSC U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Thame Boys U11 v Seer Green Utd Red U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 AFC Lightning U11 v Chesham Athletic U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U11 v Chesham Utd Youth U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Haddenham Rangers U11 v Crendon Corinthians U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Westwood Park U11 v Burnham Junior Jaguars Blue U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Marlow Royals U11 v Wendover Juniors Red U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Penn & Tylers Green U11 v Naphill FC U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Pitstone & Ivinghoe U11 v Risborough Rangers Colts U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Seer Green Utd Blue U11 v Bedgrove Dynamos Colts U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Aylesbury Utd Juniors White U11 v Chinnor Youth U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Beaconsfield Town Colts U11 v Prestwood Panthers U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Haddenham Colts U11 v Hughenden Valley U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Thame Youth U11 v Downley Dynamos Mercurials U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Aylesbury Utd Juniors Green U11 v Wendover Juniors Black U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Chesham Athletic Colts U11 v Totteridge U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U11 v Marlow Town U11 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Holmer Green Colts U11 v Penn & Tylers Green Rangers U11 Development game

Scheduled games for U12

31st Mar 2019 AFC Lightning U12 v Risborough Rangers U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Aylesbury Utd Juniors Youth U12 v Beaconsfield Town Reds U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Berkhamsted Raiders Green U12 v Holmer Green Minors U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Chesham Athletic U12 v Bedgrove Dynamos U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Bourne End JSC U12 v Penn & Tylers Green Rangers U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Chinnor Youth U12 v Gerrards Cross & Fulmer Falcons U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Harefield Utd U12 v Stokenchurch Juniors U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Ruislip Rangers Blues U12 v Chalfont St Peter U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Wendover Juniors U12 v Berkhamsted Raiders Yellow U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Aston Clinton Colts Panthers U12 v Totteridge U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Beaconsfield Town Tigers U12 v Flackwell Heath Scorpions U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Bedgrove Dynamos Athletic U12 v Risborough Rangers Colts U12 Competitive game
31st Mar 2019 Chesham Utd Youth Blues U12 v Naphill FC U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Downley Dynamos Vikings U12 v Seer Green Utd U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 AFC Lightning Bolts U12 v Prestwood Colts U12 Competitive game
31st Mar 2019 Bedgrove Dynamos Youth U12 v Aston Clinton Cobras U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Downley Dynamos Colts U12 v Wycombe Saints U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Haddenham Colts U12 v Wendover Juniors Youth U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Marlow Town U12 v Hughenden Hawks U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Berkhamsted Raiders Orange U12 v Thame Youth U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Chesham Utd Youth Clarets U12 v Thame Colts U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 FC Holyport U12 v Penn & Tylers Green FC Colts U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Radnage Raiders U12 v Beaconsfield Town Pumas U12 Development game
31st Mar 2019 Wendover Juniors Colts U12 v Risborough Rangers Youth U12 Development game

Under 10 team changes

Over the Christmas break these changes have been made to buddy team line up :-

Red Division

Wendover Juniors Youth and Hale Leys Utd move into the red division.

Green Division

Aylesbury Utd move into the green division.

Blue Division

Chesham Utd and Prestwood Colts become a new buddy team combination and move from the Green division to the Blue division

Yellow Division

Penn & Tylers Green Rangers & Naphill become new buddy team combination

U9 teams in their new divisions after Christmas

The U9 team changes made over the Christmas period are as follows:

Red Division

Downley Dynamos move to green division and are replaced by a new team called Chalfont Saints Rhinos / Lions

Green Division

Gerrards Cross & Fulmer and Haddenham Youth move to blue division.

Blue Division

Marlow Town Oaks are no longer playing Sundays. Pitstone move to yellow and are replaced by Seer Green from yellow.

U7 Post Christmas

Team changes within U7 constitution to take effect after Christmas are described below. We have not updated the website with Post-Christmas fixtures for the under 7’s age group yet so please disregard U7 Fixtures for 2019 that you see on the website at the moment.

U7 North Division

Penn & Tylers Green FC have moved from South to North division we also welcome a new team in Marlow Utd.

U7 West Division

Marlow Royals will be breaking their buddy partnership with
Stokenchurch. A new team Chinnor Youth will now buddy with Stokenchurch

U7 South Division

We welcome new teams Seer Green Utd and Bourne End JSC. Beaconsfield Town Colts will not be continuing (but Beaconsfield Town is).

Crendon U7 withdraws and U10 Yellow changes

Under 7

Crendon Corinthians U7 has withdrawn its team from SBMSC this week so U7 fixture list has been updated with immediate effect. If your team played against the team please ensure Fairplay submissions are made.

Under 10

Downley Dynamos Greens in under 10 yellow no longer require a buddy. Its buddy team AFC Lightning, now needs a new buddy.  With effect from 11 November, the previous bye fixtures in U10 Yellow will now be played against AFC Lightning. If there are any U10 teams starting up but short on numbers please let us know as it could be possible to buddy with AFC Lightning U10 .

Under 10 teams moving between Yellow and Blue divisions

There are some Under 10 changes taking effect from 14th October.

Widmer End U10 move to Blue from Yellow division. Marlow Royals U10 move the other way from Blue to Yellow division.

Widmer End in U10 Yellow division have grown their numbers and no longer require a buddy and they move to Blue division. Prestwood Colts in U10 Yellow now need a buddy.

In U10 Yellow division Risborough Rangers Colts no longer require a buddy and play as a full team. Their previous buddy team, Haddenham Youth Yellow, has buddied with Wendover Juniors.

There have been some issues making all these changes in the FA Full Time fixtures list and consequently the Fairplay system has not been updated with fixture changes. We hope to resolve this by 18th October.